Quick Links: Hartmann House Covid 19 Email Senatical/Parent Portal Downloads Timetable MyFiles Library Cisco Alumni Contact Us

Posts

2013 TERM 2 TROPHIES

Thursday, August 1st, 2013 | Academic

CHESS

KUKIC CHESS TROPHY – Best Player

T. Guranungo

BADMINTON

CHIKOBVU SHIELD – Most Improved & Committed Player

N.Chava-Govha

CRAIGIE SHIELD – Best Player

F.You

HOCKEY

KALAN FAMILY TROPHY – Best U.14 Player

C.Nduku

BRADNICK TROPHY – U14 Most Improved Player

T.Chidavaenzi

BRADNICK TROPHY U14 Most determined player

W.Geach

KALAN FAMILY TROPHY – Best U.15 Player

T.Burawudi

BRADNICK TROPHY – U15 Most Improved Player

T.Elijah

BRADNICK TROPHY U15  Most determined player 

L.Roche

KALAN FAMILY TROPHY – Best U.16 Player

T.Kuture

BALLANTYNE CUP – Most Promising Under 16 Player

R.Heally

BRADNICK TROPHY U16 Most improved player

C.Horinda

KALAN FAMILY TROPHY – Best U.17 Player

A.Fourie

KALAN FAMILY TROPHY – Best Open Player

D.Morar

BREWER CUP – Most Improved 1st XI Player

J.Ranchod

McKIBBIN CUP – Most Successful Team

U15’A’

SOCCER

CUP FOR – Most Improved Junior

V.Ndebele

CUP FOR – Most Outstanding Junior

M.Matingo

CUP FOR – Most Valuable Contributor, Junior

K.Hlongwane

CUP FOR – Most Improved Senior

C.Hakim

ANTHONY PETERS TROPHY – Most Outstanding Senior

M.Duri

OSAKONOR TROPHY – Most Committed Senior

R.Kadani

ALAN MUZANENHAMO SHIELD – Most Committed Player

M.Makwabarara

CUP FOR – Best Team

U16’A’

RUGBY

UNDER 14 – Most Effective Player

A.Chawonza

CHATTERJEE MEMORIAL TROPHY – Most Valuable Under 15 Player

J.Munyeza

TURK CUP – Most Improved Player U16

A.Makanda

DANIEL HALMO MEMORIAL TROPHY – Best Spirit, Under 16

T.Matara

LOVATT TROPHY – Player of the Year U16

K.Chisveto

MARTIN TROPHY – Most Valuable Player U16

M.Jonga

DANIEL HALMO SHIELD FOR – Most Determination Under 16

K.Mutsvangwa

COACHES’ CUP – Best Junior Forward

D.Mtongwiza

PARTRIDGE CUP – Most Improved Open Player

T.Kufazvinei

FALZOI CUP – Best Open Forward

T.Mujeni

MORLEY CUP – Most Points Scored for 1st XV

J.Mutukwa

BABIOLAKIS CUP – Most Valuable 1st XV Player

I.Bawden

JARAVAZA CUP – Most Games Played for 1st XV

M.Mashaya

CUP – Most Team Spirit 1st XV

T.Tande

CALDERWOOD CUP – Most Successful Team

U15’A’

PLAQUE – Best back line player

B.Boshi

GLENS REUNION DAY

St. George’s College